This list is intended to serve as a comprehensive index of sound artists who have had a release
published by and/OAR, either/OAR and mOAR, or who have contributed to a release in some way.

A
Aaron Ximm / Quiet American
 (pho_cc1, and/7, pho/4, and/24)
Adam Sonderberg  (either/2, and/36)
Adrian Demoč  (either.p32)
Akio Suzuki  (either/8, either/9, either/10)
Alan Courtis  (and/36)
Alejandra & Aeron  (and/26)
Anders Östberg  (pho/4, pho/6, pho_cc1)
Andrea Borghi  (and.p32, and.p33)
Andrew Chalk  (and/10+)
Andrew Deutsch  (and/21)
Andrew Duke  (and/9, pho/4)
Andrew Heyleck  (pho_cc1)
Andy Futreal  (and.p33)
Anne Guthrie  (and.p33)
Anne Sulikowski  (and/9)
Antti Rannisto  (and/36)
Aono Jikken Ensemble  (and/26)
Arsenije Jovanović  (and/all2)
Artificial Memory Trace  (and/43)
Arve Henriksen  (either/7)
AS11  (pho/1)
Asher  (and/31, and/36, and/10+)
Asuna  (and/15, and/26)

B
Ben Owen
 (pho_cc/1, pho/7, and.p33, and/36)
Bernhard Günter  (and/26)
Bill Thompson  (pho_cc2, pho/7)
Billy Gomberg  (moar3)
BJNilsen  (and/10+)
Brekekekexkoaxkoax / Josh Ronsen  (pho/1, pho/6)
Brendan Walls  (either/2)
Bruce Hamilton  (and.p33)

C
Cal Crawford
 (pho_cc2)
Celer  (and/33, and.p33, and/38)
Chris Knapp  (pho/1, pho/2, pho/5, pho/6)
Christian Weber  (either/2)
Christophe Havard  (and/live1, and/over1, and/29)
Christopher DeLaurenti  (pho/1, pho/2, pho/4, and.p34, and/mim1)
Christopher McFall  (and.p31)
Claudio Chea / Cornucopia  (pho/5, pho_cc1)
Corey Fuller  (and.p33, and/36)

D
Dale Berning
 (moar.p31)
Dale Lloyd  (pho/1, and/1, pho/3, pho_cc2, and/5, pho/5, and/10, a19, pho/7, and/26, and/28, moar.p31, and/mim1, and/36, and/39, and/10+)
Dallas Simpson  (pho/4, and/14)
Dave Knott  (pho/5, pho/7)
Dean Moore  (and/26)
Derek Holzer  (pho/7)
Doug Haire  (pho/2, pho_cc/1, and/mim1)
Doug Van Nort  (pho_cc1)
duul_drv / S. Arden Hill  (pho/5, and/10, and/11, and/10+)

E
Edward Ruchalski
 (pho/5, pho_cc1)
Emanuela De Angelis  (moar1)
Emmanuel Mieville  (and/over1)
Erdem Helvacioglu  (pho/7)
Eric Cordier  (and/all1, and/over2)
Eric La Casa  (pho/3, pho/5, pho/7, and/all1)
Eric Lanzillotta  (either/2)
Ernst Karel  (and/35, and/36)

F
Felicia Atkinson
 (moar.p31)
Fhievel  (and/36)
Five Elements Music  (and.p36)
Francisco López  (and/27)
Frederic Yarm  (pho/6)

G
Gabriel Paiuk
 (and/36)
Gintas K  (pho/5, and.p33, moar.p33)
Giovanni Di Domenico  (either/7)
Glenn Bach  (pho/4, pho_cc1)
Gogooo  (moar.p31)
Gydja  (pho_cc2)

H
Haco
 (and/26)
Håvard Volden  (either.p31)
Heath Yonaites  (pho/5, pho_cc1, pho/7)
Heribert Friedl  (and/17, pho/6, and/26)
Hideki Umezawa   (moar4)
Hitoshi Kojo  (and/26, and/40)
Hughes Germain  (and/29)

I
I8U
 (and/36)
IEVA  (and.p33)
Ilja Komarov  (either/2)
Isobel Clouter  (and/32)
Ivan Solano  (moar1)

J
Jara Queeto
 (moar1)
Jarra  (and/3, and/4, pho/2, pho/7, and/3/4)
Jason Kahn  (and/26, and/31, either/2, and/36)
Jason Soliday  (either/2)
Jason Stein  (either/2)
Jasper Leyland  (moar.p32)
Jean-Luc Guionnet  (and/all1)
Jeff Carey  (pho/1)
Jen Boyd  (pho/7)
Jez Riley French  (moar.p31)
jfrede / James Frede  (pho/5, pho/7)
Jim Denley  (either/1, either/5, either/live1)
Jim Haynes  (and/40)
Johannes Dimpflmeier  (either/11)
John Grzinich  (and/40)
John Hudak  (pho/3, and/10, and/16, and/26, and/10+)
John Kannenberg  (pho/6)
Jonathan Benham  (and.p31)
Jonathan Way  (pho/7, and/mim1)
Jon Mueller  (either/2)
Jon Tulchin  (pho/1, pho/3, and/2, pho_cc2, and/5, pho/5, and/10, and/18, and/10+, and/2/18)
Joseph Mills  (either/2)
Josh Russell  (pho/3, pho_cc2, and/10, pho/6, and/10+)
Jos Smolders  (and/20)
Juan José Calarco  (and/36)
J. Winston Phillips  (and/36)

K
Kamran Sadeghi
(and.p33)
Kassel Jaeger  (and.p33, and/10+)
Keith Berry  (and/26)
Kenneth Kirschner  (and/24)
Kim Cascone  (and/10, and/10+)
Kim Myhr  (either/1, either/live1)
Kiyoharu Kuwayama / Lethe  (and/15, either/live2, either/6, either/8, either/9)
Kiyoshi Mizutani  (pho/4, and/22, and/26, either/6, and/10+)
K. M. Krebs  (pho/4)
Koura / Brian Labycz  (and/12, and/26, either/2)
Kraig Grady  (either/5)
Kyle Bruckmann  (either/4, and/36)

L
Lasse-Marc Riek
 (and.p35, and/44)
Lawrence English  (and/26, and/36)
Logoplasm  (and/10, and/10+)
Loren Chasse  (and/10+)
Luigi Turra  (and/36, and/37)

M
Magali Babin
 (and/10, and/10+)
Maggi Payne  (and/8, and/over1)
Manrico Montero  (and.p33)
Marc Behrens  (and25, and/26, and/36, and/41)
Marcelo Radulovich  (pho/1, pho/2, pho_cc1)
Marc McNulty  (pho/1, pho/2, pho_cc1)
Marcos Fernandes  (pho/1, pho/2, pho/3, pho/6)
Marihiko Hara  (and/36)
Marita Cosma  (moar1)
Mark Griswold  (pho/2. pho/3, pho/4, pho/7, and/mim1)
Mark Taylor-Canfield  (pho/3)
Martin Taxt  (either.p31)
Mathieu Ruhlmann  (pho/6, and.p33)
Matt Marble  (and/30)
Matt Underwood  (and.p33)
Michael Northam / mnortham  (pho/5, and/10, pho/7, and/23, and/10+)
Michael Prime  (and/42)
Michael Shannon  (and/26)
Michael Trommer  (and.p33)
Mike Hallenbeck  (pho/4)
Mike Majkowski  (either/5)
Mike Marlin  (pho/3)
Mitchell Akiyama  (and/15)
Mou, Lips!  (moar1)

N
Nathan McNinch
 (moar.p34)

O
Olivia Block
 (either/2, either/4, and/36)
Omnid / Albert Casais  (pho/4, pho/7)

P
Pali Meursault
 (and/over1, and/36)
Patrick McGinley / Murmer  (pho/2, pho/3, pho_cc2, pho/4, pho/6  and/25, and/40)
Paulo Raposo  (and/25)
Paw Grabowski  (moar.p31)
Perri Lynch  (pho/6, and/over1, and/mim1)
Phil Legard / Xenis Emputae Travelling Band (and/10+)
Phillip Pietruschka  (pho/2, pho/3, and/10, and/10+)
Pierre Gerrard  (and.p33)

R
Richard Garet
 (and/34, and/36)
Richard Lerman  (pho/2)
Rob Danielson  (pho/7)
Robert Carlberg / Anode  (pho/3, pho_cc1)
Robert Horton  (pho/7)
Robert Millis  (pho/4, and/mim1)
Rob Mullender  (and/32)
Rob Rowlands  (pho_cc2)
Rod Stasick  (pho/1, pho/2, pho_cc1)
Roel Meelkop  (and/26, and/36)
Ronnie Sundin / rsundin  (and/6, and/10, and/10+)

S
Sally Ann McIntyre / Radio Cegeste
 (and/10+)
Salvatore Dellaria  (either/2)
Sascha Neudeck  (and.p33)
Sawako  (pho_cc2, and/10, and/15, and/26, and/10+)
Saw Trigge  (pho/2, pho/3, pho/4)
Scott Sherk  (and/over2)
Scott Taylor  (pho/4, pho/6, and.p33)
Seth Nehil  (and/30)
Shawn Wilbur  (pho_cc1)
Steinbrüchel  (and/24, and/26, and/36)
Stephan Mathieu  (and/16)
Stephen Vitiello  (moar1)
Steve Barsotti  (pho/2, pho/5, pho/6, and/mim1)
Steven Hess  (either/2)
Steve Peters  (and/mim1)
Steve Polta  (pho/6)
Steve Roden  (and/26)
Stuart Dodman  (and/13)
Sukora  (and/26)
Susie Kozawa  (and/26, and/mim1)

T
Taku Sugimoto
 (and/26)
Tarab / Eamon Sprod  (and/40)
Tatsuhisa Yamamoto  (either/7)
Taylor Deupree  (and/24)
Thanos Chrysakis  (and.p33)
The Beige Channel  (pho/2, pho/4, pho/6, pho_cc2)
Thomas Beck  (pho/7)
Tobias C. Van Veen  (and/live2)
Toby Paddock  (pho/3, pho_cc1, pho/4, and/19, and/mim1)
Tomas Korber  (and/24, either/2)
Tomas Phillips  (and/live2, and/36, moar4)
Tomoko Sauvage  (either/3)
Toshimaru Nakamura  (and/15)
Toshiya Tsunoda  (and/26)
Toy.Bizarre/ Cedric Peyronnet  (pho/1, pho_cc2, pho/5)
Tüsüri  (and.p33)
Tyler Wilcox  (and/36)
Tzesne  (and.p33)

V
Vincent Paillard
 (either.p33)
v. v.  /  Ven Noisey  (pho_cc2, and/10, and/10+)

Y
Yannick Dauby
 (pho/1, pho/2, pho/3, pho/5, pho_cc2, and/live1, and/10, and/29, and/10+)
Yiannis Christofides  (and.p33)
Yoshio Machida  (and/26)
Yuichiro Fujimoto  (and/15)
Yui Onodera  (and/28)
Yuki Kaneko  (moar2)
Yuko Nexus6  (pho/1)